- 8:15am Talmud Study with Dr. Arnold Brenner
- 9:00am Children's Israeli Dance Class with Ellen Berkowitz
- 9:00am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am [Building] Prayer Competence and Confidence (For RS & DS Parents) | Instructors: Rabbis Lucas and Blumenthal
- 9:30am Religious School K-5th Grade Weekly
- 10:00am Better to Serve
- 10:00am Shark Tank Assembly During RS
- 11:30am Chalutzim Game Day
- 11:30am Chess Club (Children of All Ages)
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| - 6:45am Morning Minyan
- 10:15am Jewish Pop Culture | Instructor: Susan Werk
- 11:30am The Pursuit of Happiness Lunch 'n Learn | Instructor: Deborah Orens
- 3:30pm Religious School 6th Grade
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 3:30pm Religious School 3rd & 5th Grades
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 7:45pm Board of Trustees Meeting
- 8:00pm Contemporary Jewish Personalities | Instructor: Rabbi Marge Wise
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am Biblical Book of Proverbs | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 10:30am The Case for Israel | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 3:30pm Religious School 4th & 6th Grades
- 6:15pm Religious School 7th & 8th Grades (Teen Program)
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| - 6:45am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am The Jewish Ethics of War | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 12:00pm TaNaKh with Rabbi Ari Lucas
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 7:30pm Mitz & Mingle Lasagna Bake
- 7:45pm Sing into Shabbat with Rabbi Sara Blumenthal
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 7:45am Profiting from the Prophets Part II | Instructor: Rabbi Richard Hammerman
- 10:00am Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Judaism | Instructor: Rabbi Marge Wise
- 11:00am Create for a Cause Meeting
- 1:00pm Friday Coping Group with CAI's JFS Zeller Family Social Worker, Andrea Malmud
- 3:00pm Opening to Shabbat, a Meditation with Nurse Karen Frank
- 5:30pm Mincha, Kabbalat Shabbat and Maariv, plus learning with Derek Fields
- 5:31pm Candle Lighting
| Ki Tisa - 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services
- 9:00am Shabbat Parsha Class
- 10:15am Torah Chug with Nancy Caplan
- 11:00am Torah for Tots
- 11:00am Children's Shabbat Services
- 11:30am Adult Choir Singing
- 5:20pm Mincha, Talmud Study with Dr. Arnold Brenner, and Maariv
- 5:30pm Hayden Drew Schultz Bar Mitzvah
|
- 8:15am Talmud Study with Dr. Arnold Brenner
- 9:00am Children's Israeli Dance Class with Ellen Berkowitz
- 9:00am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am [Building] Prayer Competence and Confidence (For RS & DS Parents) | Instructors: Rabbis Lucas and Blumenthal
- 9:30am Religious School K-5th Grade Weekly
- 10:30am Better to Serve
- 11:30am "A Taste of Cheer" Cheerleading Workshop
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| - 6:45am Morning Minyan
- 10:15am Jewish Pop Culture | Instructor: Susan Werk
- 11:30am The Pursuit of Happiness Lunch 'n Learn | Instructor: Deborah Orens
- 3:30pm Religious School 6th Grade
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 8:00pm Contemporary Jewish Personalities | Instructor: Rabbi Marge Wise
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 3:30pm Religious School 3rd & 5th Grades
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 7:45pm BOT Executive Committee Meeting
- 8:00pm Purim Mini-Series with Sam Lurie
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am Biblical Book of Proverbs | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 10:00am ECC Grandfriends Program
- 10:30am The Case for Israel | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 3:00pm Wednesday Wellness with Nurse Karen Frank
- 3:30pm Religious School 4th & 6th Grades
- 6:15pm Religious School 7th & 8th Grades (Teen Program)
- 6:30pm CAI Film/TV Festival | Instructor: Rabbi Azriel C. Fellner
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| - 6:45am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am The Jewish Ethics of War | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 10:00am Women of TaNaKh with Rabbi Sara Blumenthal
- 12:00pm TaNaKh with Rabbi Ari Lucas
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 7:45pm Israeli Dance | Instructor: Ellen Berkowitz
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 7:45am Profiting from the Prophets Part II | Instructor: Rabbi Richard Hammerman
- 10:00am Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Judaism | Instructor: Rabbi Marge Wise
- 1:00pm Friday Coping Group with CAI's JFS Zeller Family Social Worker, Andrea Malmud
- 5:39pm Candle Lighting
- 5:40pm Mincha, Kabbalat Shabbat and Maariv, plus learning with Derek Fields
| Shabbat Mevarchim Parshat Shekalim Vayakhel - 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services
- 9:00am Shabbat Parsha Class
- 9:00am Aufruf of Sam Marlowe and Dorie Resnick
- 11:00am Torah for Tots
- 11:00am Children's Shabbat Services
- 5:30pm Mincha, Talmud Study with Dr. Arnold Brenner, and Maariv
|
Rosh Chodesh Adar II - 8:15am Talmud Study with Dr. Arnold Brenner
- 9:00am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am Religious School K-5th Grade Weekly
- 10:30am Abigail Shtivelman Bat Mitzvah
- 11:30am "A Taste of Cheer" Cheerleading Workshop
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 8:00pm Children's Israeli Dance Class with Ellen Berkowitz
| Rosh Chodesh Adar II - 6:45am Morning Minyan
- 10:15am Jewish Pop Culture | Instructor: Susan Werk
- 11:30am The Pursuit of Happiness Lunch 'n Learn | Instructor: Deborah Orens
- 3:30pm Religious School 6th Grade
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 8:00pm Contemporary Jewish Personalities | Instructor: Rabbi Marge Wise
- 8:00pm Interfaith Committee Open Meeting
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 3:30pm Religious School 3rd & 5th Grades
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 8:00pm Purim Mini-Series with Sam Lurie
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am Biblical Book of Proverbs | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 10:30am The Case for Israel | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 3:30pm Religious School 4th & 6th Grades
- 6:15pm Religious School 7th & 8th Grades (Teen Program)
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| - 6:45am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am The Jewish Ethics of War | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 10:00am Women of TaNaKh with Rabbi Sara Blumenthal
- 12:00pm ECC (Traditional Program) Early Dismissal
- 12:00pm TaNaKh with Rabbi Ari Lucas
- 1:00pm ECC (Extended Day) Early Dismissal
- 7:15pm Mah Jongg and More | Sponsored by Sisterhood
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 7:45am Profiting from the Prophets Part II | Instructor: Rabbi Richard Hammerman
- 9:15am Hamantashen Baking with Susan Werk for Early Childhood Aged Parents
- 9:30am Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Judaism | Instructor: Rabbi Marge Wise
- 10:30am Current Events and Implications | Instructor: Max Kleinman
- 1:00pm Friday Coping Group with CAI's JFS Zeller Family Social Worker, Andrea Malmud
- 5:00pm Shabbat in Pajamas & Sweats (ECC-2nd Grade)
- 6:00pm Mincha, Kabbalat Shabbat and Maariv, plus learning with Derek Fields
- 6:47pm Candle Lighting
| Pekudei - 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services
- 9:00am Shabbat Parsha Class
- 11:00am Torah for Tots
- 11:00am Children's Shabbat Services
- 6:35pm Mincha, Talmud Study with Dr. Arnold Brenner, and Maariv
|
- 8:15am Talmud Study with Dr. Arnold Brenner
- 9:00am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am [Building] Prayer Competence and Confidence (For RS & DS Parents) | Instructors: Rabbis Lucas and Blumenthal
- 9:30am Religious School K-5th Grade Weekly
- 11:30am Chaverim Magic Workshop
- 4:00pm Purim Packing Set-Up
- 7:00pm Purim Packing Party
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| - 6:45am Morning Minyan
- 10:15am Jewish Pop Culture | Instructor: Susan Werk
- 11:30am The Pursuit of Happiness Lunch 'n Learn | Instructor: Deborah Orens
- 3:30pm Religious School 6th Grade
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 8:00pm Israel at War Update with Rabbi Alan Silverstein
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 3:30pm Religious School 3rd & 5th Grades
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 7:45pm Board of Trustees Meeting
- 8:00pm Contemporary Jewish Personalities | Instructor: Rabbi Marge Wise
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am Biblical Book of Proverbs | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 10:00am ECC Grandfriends Program
- 10:30am The Case for Israel | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 3:30pm Religious School 4th & 6th Grades
- 6:15pm Religious School 7th & 8th Grades (Teen Program)
- 7:00pm Annual Ping Pong Tournament and Game Night | Sponsored by Men's Club
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| Taanit Esther - 6:45am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am The Jewish Ethics of War | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 10:00am Women of TaNaKh with Rabbi Sara Blumenthal
- 12:00pm TaNaKh with Rabbi Ari Lucas
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 7:45pm ECC Board Meeting
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 7:45am Profiting from the Prophets Part II | Instructor: Rabbi Richard Hammerman
- 10:00am Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Judaism | Instructor: Rabbi Marge Wise
- 1:00pm Friday Coping Group with CAI's JFS Zeller Family Social Worker, Andrea Malmud
- 6:00pm Mincha, Kabbalat Shabbat and Maariv, plus learning with Derek Fields
- 6:54pm Candle Lighting
| Erev Purim Parshat Zachor Vayikra - 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services
- 9:00am Shabbat Parsha Class
- 9:00am Hadassah Shabbat
- 11:00am Torah for Tots
- 11:00am Children's Shabbat Services
- 11:30am Children's Choir Singing
- 6:30pm Children's Purim Service with Magician at 6:50 pm (For Ages 0-7)
- 6:40pm Mincha
- 7:45pm Synagogue-Wide Purim Celebration: Maariv, Megillah Reading, "Hamantash of Horrors" Purim Spiel, and Costume Contest
|
Purim - 9:00am Children's Israeli Dance Class with Ellen Berkowitz
- 9:00am Morning Services with Megillah Reading
- 9:30am Religious School K-5th Grade Weekly & Monthly
- 9:30am Spring Open House
- 10:30am Purim Carnival 2024
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| Shushan Purim - 6:45am Morning Minyan
- 11:30am The Pursuit of Happiness Lunch 'n Learn | Instructor: Deborah Orens
- 3:30pm Religious School 6th Grade
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 8:00pm Contemporary Jewish Personalities | Instructor: Rabbi Marge Wise
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 3:30pm Religious School 3rd & 5th Grades
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am Biblical Book of Proverbs | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 10:30am The Case for Israel | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 3:30pm Religious School 4th & 6th Grades
- 6:15pm Religious School 7th & 8th Grades (Teen Program)
- 6:30pm Annual Iftar Dinner with the Peace Islands Institute
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| - 6:45am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am The Jewish Ethics of War | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 10:00am Women of TaNaKh with Rabbi Sara Blumenthal
- 12:00pm TaNaKh with Rabbi Ari Lucas
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 7:45am Profiting from the Prophets Part II | Instructor: Rabbi Richard Hammerman
- 10:00am Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Judaism | Instructor: Rabbi Marge Wise
- 1:00pm Friday Coping Group with CAI's JFS Zeller Family Social Worker, Andrea Malmud
- 6:00pm Mincha, Kabbalat Shabbat and Maariv, plus learning with Derek Fields
- 7:02pm Candle Lighting
| Parshat Parah Tzav - 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services
- 9:00am Shabbat Parsha Class
- 10:15am Torah Chug with Nancy Caplan
- 11:00am Torah for Tots
- 11:00am Children's Shabbat Services
- 6:50pm Mincha, Talmud Study with Dr. Arnold Brenner, and Maariv
|
- 8:15am Talmud Study with Dr. Arnold Brenner
- 9:00am Morning Minyan
- 9:00am Children's Israeli Dance Class with Ellen Berkowitz
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| - 6:45am Morning Minyan
- 11:30am The Pursuit of Happiness Lunch 'n Learn | Instructor: Deborah Orens
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 8:00pm Contemporary Jewish Personalities | Instructor: Rabbi Marge Wise
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 7:45pm BOT Executive Committee Meeting
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am Biblical Book of Proverbs | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 10:00am ECC Grandfriends Program
- 10:30am The Case for Israel | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 3:00pm Wednesday Wellness with Nurse Karen Frank
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
- 7:45pm Israeli Dance | Instructor: Ellen Berkowitz
| - 6:45am Morning Minyan
- 9:30am The Jewish Ethics of War | Instructor: Rabbi Alan Silverstein
- 10:00am Women of TaNaKh with Rabbi Sara Blumenthal
- 12:00pm TaNaKh with Rabbi Ari Lucas
- 7:30pm Evening Minyan
| - 7:00am Morning Minyan
- 7:45am Profiting from the Prophets Part II | Instructor: Rabbi Richard Hammerman
- 10:00am Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Judaism | Instructor: Rabbi Marge Wise
- 1:00pm Friday Coping Group with CAI's JFS Zeller Family Social Worker, Andrea Malmud
- 3:00pm Opening to Shabbat, a Meditation with Nurse Karen Frank
- 6:00pm Mincha, Kabbalat Shabbat and Maariv, plus learning with Derek Fields
- 7:09pm Candle Lighting
| Shabbat Mevarchim Parshat Hachodesh Shmini - 9:00am Shabbat Morning Services
- 9:00am Shabbat Parsha Class
- 11:00am Torah for Tots
- 11:00am Children's Shabbat Services
- 7:00pm Mincha, Talmud Study with Dr. Arnold Brenner, and Maariv
|