Sign In Forgot Password

CAI Board of Trustees 2017-19

Executive Committee

Gayle Wieseneck, President

Shani Drogin, Sr. Vice President           Alison Rosenthal, Vice President

Jordan Shumofsky, Vice President      David Sumka, Vice President

David Moses, Treasurer                        Debbie Rosen, Secretary     

Victor Nhaisi, Counsel                          Matt Fischer, Financial Exec.   


                             

Ari Berman, Membership                       Lisa Mechanick, Membership                

Rachel Davis, Membership                    Jonathan Mehl, Men's Club                

Karen, Eisenberg, Social Action            Erin Mossberg, ECC Co-chair 

Seth Fliegler, Social Action                    Mindy Opper, Fundraising   

Arthur Franklin, Parliamentarian           Scott Reiser, Legal  

Lee Gladstein, Israel Comm.                 Marc Rudoltz, Marketing 

Cindy Goldstein, Sisterhood                 Paul Scherzer​​​​​​​, Assistant Treasurer 

Steven Holinstat                                    Harriet Sepinwall, Environmental Co-Chair  

Adam Kaufman, House & Grounds/Security   Allegra Simon, Technology

Sloane Lipson, Membership                  Aaron Solomon, Technology​​​​​​​

Mark Lipsy, Environmental Co-Chair     Seth Weisleder, Marketing

David Lurie

 

 

 

 


 

cai presidents


Mr. Joseph Bloom 

Mr. Harry Berenblum 

Mr. Harry Goodwin

Mr. Herman Chivian

Dr. Harry Halprin

Mr. Benjamin Speigel

Mr. Robert Horowitz

Mr. Emanuel Goldblatt

Mr. Harry Brochstein - Honorary

Mr. Louis Fain - 2 Terms

Mr. Nathan Honig


Mr. David Malovany

Mr. George Kaplan

Mr. Charles Malovany

Dr. Merrill Stern

Mr. Samuel Klein

Mr. Norman Ripps

Mr. Stanley Kagan

Mr. Lew Krever

Mr. Irv Benedon

Mr. Arthur Sherman

Mr. Irwin Kapan - Honorary


Mr. Nat Taubenfeld

Dr. Barry Bochner

Mr. Mel Hollander

Mr. Arthur Schwartz

Mr. Mayer Kass

Mr. Joel Reiser

Dr. Aaron Shinbein

Mrs. Julia Ripps

Mr. Ned Gladstein

Mrs. Eileen Fishman

Mrs. Irene Edelstein


Mr. Larry Raiken

Mr. Ira Rosenbloom

Mr. Stuart Rabner

Mr. Michael H. Simon

Mr. William Lipsey

Mr. Stuart Berger

Ms. Esther Kartus

Mr. George Greene - Honorary

Mr. Ted Eisenberg

Mr. Adam Shandler

Mr. Victor Nhaisi

cai board of trustees information and documents


Congregation Agudath Israel of West Essex thanks you for serving as a part of our community. 


♦ Congregation Agudath Israel of West Essex Bylaws

♦ Congregation Agudath Israel of West Essex Constitution

♦ 2018-19 Meeting Calendar

 

July 18,2019 /  15 Tammuz 5779