Sign In Forgot Password

Please Click Here to read important information about attending High Holy Day Services at CAI.

If you would like to use a digital version of the Machzor, please Click Here. This is courtesy of the Rabbinical Assembly for this year.


 

•YOM KIPPUR SCHEDULE OF SERVICES•


Tuesday, October 4  Erev Yom Kippur

Kol Nidre Services

5:40 PM - 5:55 PM Mincha (Afternoon Service)
In person (Sanctuary) and live streamed at
agudath.org/livestream

5:55 PM - 8:10 PM Kol Nidre (Evening Service)
In person (Sanctuary) and live streamed at
agudath.org/livestream

 

Wednesday, October 5 Yom Kippur

Main Services

8:30 AM - 2:30 PM Main Service
In person (see ticket for service location) and live streamed at agudath.org/livestream

10:15 AM Torah Reading and Haftara
In person (see ticket for service location) and live streamed at agudath.org/livestream

11:15 AM - 11:55 AM President’s Message and Rabbi’s Sermon
In person (see ticket for service location) and live streamed at agudath.org/livestream

11:55 AM - 12:10 PM Yizkor (Memorial Service)
In person (see ticket for service location) and live streamed at
agudath.org/livestream

2:30 PM - 3:15 PM Open Q&A with Rabbi Lucas and Rabbi Blumenthal
In person (see ticket for service location) and live streamed at agudath.org/livestream

4:30 PM - 5:40 PM Mincha (Afternoon Service)
In person (see ticket for service location) and live streamed at
agudath.org/livestream

5:40 PM - 7:05 PM Ne’ilah (Closing Service)
In person (see ticket for service location) and live streamed at
agudath.org/livestream

7:05 PM - 7:15 PM Maariv (Evening Service) and Final Shofar Blast
In person (see ticket for service location) and live streamed at agudath.org/livestream

 

Children, Family and Adult Alternative Services


9:45 AM - 10:30 AM ECC (Early Childhood Center) Family Service with Susan Werk
In person (see ticket for service location)

10:45 AM - 11:45 AM “Contemplative High Holy Day Experiences with Discussion,
Meditation, and Prayer" with Rabbi Sara Blumenthal and Nurse Karen Frank

In person (see ticket for service location)

10:45 AM - 12:15 PM Erica Rabner and Susan Werk Welcome the High Holy Days for Adults and Ages 10+
In person (see ticket for service location) and on Zoom at
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82964751347?pwd=Y0VzVHNyaExJVEJveGErZlNFWndlUT09

10:45 AM - 12:30 PM Children's Services without Parents (Grades K-4, 5-6)
In person (see ticket for service location)

11:00 AM - 11:45 AM “Torah for Tots” for Children and Their Parents (Ages 0-4)
In person (see ticket for service location)

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Teen Services (Grades 7-12)
In person (see ticket for service location)

12:15 PM - 12:30 PM Alternative Yizkor (Memorial) Service for Adults with Susan Werk and Erica Rabner
In person (see ticket for service location) and on Zoom at
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82964751347?pwd=Y0VzVHNyaExJVEJveGErZlNFWndlUT09

2:00 PM - 3:15 PM Elementary School Family Service with Susan Werk
In person (see ticket for service location)

October 2,2022 /  7 Tishrei 5783